On First Day

08:00 – 12:00
Percutaneous Nephrolithotomy (PCNL) / Ureterorenoscopy (URS)

33SUA

Percutaneous Nephrolithotomy (PCNL) / Ureterorenoscopy (URS)

Location: Auditorium

12:00 – 13:00

Lunch Break and Prayer

Location: Auditorium

13:00 – 17:00
Pediatric Urology Course

33SUA

Pediatric Urology Course

Location: Auditorium

08:00 – 12:00
Neuromodulation

33SUA

Neuromodulation

Location: Room 1 & 2 (Parallel)

12:00 – 13:00

Lunch Break and Prayer

Location: Room 1 & 2 (Parallel)

13:00 – 17:00
Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia (BPH)

33SUA

Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia (BPH)

Location: Room 1 & 2 (Parallel)

08:00 – 10:00
Infertility

Dr Ashok Agarwal

Infertility

Location: Room 3 & 4 (Parallel)

10:00 – 12:00
Sexual Dysfunction

Prof David Ralph

Sexual Dysfunction

Location: Room 3 & 4 (Parallel)

12:00 – 13:00

Lunch Break and Prayer

Location: Room 3 & 4 (Parallel)

On Second Day

STATE OF THE ART LECTURE

session

STATE OF THE ART LECTURE

Moderators: Salah Al Faqih & Mohammed Abo Melha

08:00 - 08:15
Four Decades Anniversary of the Annual Saudi Urological Meetings

Dr Mohammed Abomelha

Four Decades Anniversary of the Annual Saudi Urological Meetings

0815 - 0830
Evolution of Stone Management in Saudi Arabia

Salah Faqih

Evolution of Stone Management in Saudi Arabia

VOIDING DYSFUNCTION 1

session

VOIDING DYSFUNCTION 1

Moderators: Abdallah Ghazi & Mai Banakhar

08:30 - 08:50
Refractory Cases of OAB: Evaluation and Management

Prof Sanjay Sinha

Refractory Cases of OAB: Evaluation and Management

Location: Auditorium

08:50 - 09:10
Chronic Pelvic Pain Syndrome

Prof Magdy Hassouna

Chronic Pelvic Pain Syndrome

Location: Auditorium

09:10 - 09:30
Non-Neurogenic LUTS in Young Males Beyond the Obvious

Dr Ali Al Sulihem

Non-Neurogenic LUTS in Young Males Beyond the Obvious

Location: Auditorium

09:30 - 09:45
Discussion

33SUA

Discussion

Location: Auditorium

09:45 - 10:00
Opening Ceremony

33SUA

Opening Ceremony

Location: Auditorium

10:00 - 10:15
Coffee Break

33SUA

Coffee Break

Location: Auditorium

ONCOLOGY/ LAPAROSCOPIC/ ROBOTIC 1

session

ONCOLOGY/ LAPAROSCOPIC/ ROBOTIC 1

Moderators: Danny Rabah, Hassan Farsi, Abdullah Al Ghamdi & Mohamed Al Otaibi

10:15 - 10:30
Technology Enhancing Surgery for the Management of Complex Renal Masses

Dr Raed Azhar

Technology Enhancing Surgery for the Management of Complex Renal Masses

Location: Auditorium

10:30 - 11:00
Case-Based Panel Discussion: RCC Management Dilemmas

33SUA

Case-Based Panel Discussion: RCC Management Dilemmas

Location: Auditorium

11:00 - 11:15
Role of Transperineal Prostate Biopsy in Improving Diagnosis of Prostate Cancer

Dr. Khalid AlOthman

Role of Transperineal Prostate Biopsy in Improving Diagnosis of Prostate Cancer

Location: Auditorium

11:15 - 11:30
Proper Endoscopic Management of Non-Muscle Invasive Bladder Cancer

Dr Ashraf Abu Samra

Proper Endoscopic Management of Non-Muscle Invasive Bladder Cancer

Location: Auditorium

11:30 - 11:45
Current Perspectives on the Management of Upper Tract Urethelial Carcinoma

Dr. Sultan Al Khateeb

Current Perspectives on the Management of Upper Tract Urethelial Carcinoma

Location: Auditorium

11:45 - 12:00
Discussion

33SUA

Discussion

Location: Auditorium

12:00 - 13:00
Lunch Break and Prayer

33SUA

Lunch Break and Prayer

Location: Auditorium

Satellite Symposium 1

33SUA

Satellite Symposium 1

12:00 - 13:00
Astra Zeneca Symposium

33SUA

Astra Zeneca Symposium

ENDOUROLOGY 1

session

ENDOUROLOGY 1

Moderators: Mohammed Alomar, Ibrahim Alabdali, Hussain Abeery & Abdulqader Zarooni

13:00 - 13:10
Saudi Endourology: Where to Go?

Dr Mohammed Al Omar

Saudi Endourology: Where to Go?

Location: Auditorium

13:10 - 13:20
New MIS Modalities for BPH:  Are They Really Office Procedures

Dr Tarek Al Zahrani

New MIS Modalities for BPH: Are They Really Office Procedures

Location: Auditorium

13:20 - 13:30
ESWL is Not Dead

Dr Abdulaziz Al Amri

ESWL is Not Dead

Location: Auditorium

13:30 - 13:40
Ureteric Stones in Pregnancy

Dr Turki Al Essawi

Ureteric Stones in Pregnancy

Location: Auditorium

13:40 - 13:50
PCNL in Cases with Previous Renal Surgery

Dr Mansour Nazari

PCNL in Cases with Previous Renal Surgery

Location: Auditorium

13:50 - 14:00
PCNL Towards Miniaturization

Dr Hatim Al Thubyani

PCNL Towards Miniaturization

Location: Auditorium

14:00 - 14:10
Endoscopic Combined Intrarenal Surgery and Simultaneous Bilateral Endoscopic Surgery

Dr. Wissam Kamal 

Endoscopic Combined Intrarenal Surgery and Simultaneous Bilateral Endoscopic Surgery

Location: Auditorium

14:10 - 14:25
Discussion

33SUA

Discussion

Location: Auditorium

14:25 - 14:45
Medical Malpractice : Legal Perspectives

Dr Abdulsalam Al Ghamdi

Medical Malpractice : Legal Perspectives

الأخطاء الطبية: نظرة قانونية

14:45 - 15:00
Coffee Break

33SUA

Coffee Break

Location: Auditorium

ANDROLOGY / MALE INFERTILITY 2

session

ANDROLOGY / MALE INFERTILITY 2

Moderators: Maher Almoathen, Hassan Assiri, Eyad Qutub

15:00 - 15:20
Updates on the management of Peyronie's disease

Faisal Yafi

Updates on the management of Peyronie's disease

15:20 - 15:40
Three different approaches for inflatable penile implants insertion

Dr. CHRISTOPHE LLORENS

Three different approaches for inflatable penile implants insertion

15:40 -15:55
The role of varicocele repair before assisted reproductive technology

Prof. Naif Alhathal

The role of varicocele repair before assisted reproductive technology

15:55 - 16:10
PDES Inhibitors Abuse in Young Males

Dr Saeed Kattan

PDES Inhibitors Abuse in Young Males

16:10 - 16:20
COVID-19 Effect On Reproductive and Sexual Health

Dr Abdulaziz Baazeem

COVID-19 Effect On Reproductive and Sexual Health

16:20 - 16:30
New WHO semen Parameters impact on Andrology  practice

Dr Abdullah AlFakhri

New WHO semen Parameters impact on Andrology practice

16:30 - 16:40
Teratospermia and ART

Dr. Asma Albadran

Teratospermia and ART

16:40 - 16:50
MESSM Lecture

Talal Merdad

MESSM Lecture

16:50 - 17:00
Discussion

33SUA

Discussion

Location: Auditorium

On Third Day

08:00 - 09:45

33SUA

Location: Room 1 & 2 (Parallel)

09:45 - 10:00
Coffee Break

33SUA

Coffee Break

Location: Room 1 & 2 (Parallel)

10:00 - 12:00

33SUA

Location: Room 1 & 2 (Parallel)

12:00 - 13:00
Lunch Break and Prayer

33SUA

Lunch Break and Prayer

Location: Room 1 & 2 (Parallel)

13:00 - 14:45
Voiding Group Meeting

33SUA

Voiding Group Meeting

Location: Room 1 & 2 (Parallel)

14:45 - 15:00
Coffee Break

33SUA

Coffee Break

Location: Room 1 & 2 (Parallel)

15:00 - 16:15

33SUA

Location: Room 1 & 2 (Parallel)

HURRY UP! Book your Seat

SUBSCRIBE TO NEWSLETTER

Want Something Extra?